Thursday, December 29, 2011

2011 Favourites

Fave Show


Fave Beauty Products/Tools

B.Liv off with those heads, Covergirl lashblast, MAC mineralize skinfinish natural in light, Clarasonic Mia, Clean & Clear's deep action in-shower facial, Macadamia natural oil deep repair masque, Endota Spa rosehip oil, Morrocan oil

Fave Vlog Post

Fave Movie


Fave Album

Fave Book


Fave Song


Tuesday, December 27, 2011

Outfits of 2011

Outfits '11Outfits '11 v2Outfits '11 v3

Hi guys I thought I would share with you all the outfits I wore in 2011. I actually thought I did more outfit posts than this but I must have gotten a little slack sorry.. I'll post more next year I promise!

I've really learned a lot about my style from doing these posts and can't wait to see how next year's outfits will compare.

I'd be interested to know what your thoughts are and which outfit you liked most (if any)?


PS. I hope you had an amazing christmas

Sunday, December 25, 2011

Merry Christmas!


Merry Christmas everyone!

I hope santa was good to you all :)


Monday, December 19, 2011

December Glossy Box

I got my second glossy box today..






It came with..

Clinique turnaround overnight radiance moisturiser (sample size)
Sally Hansen diamond strength shine base and top coat (full size)
John Frieda frizz-ease secret weapon flawless finishing creme (sample size)
Tigi Haircare manipulator by bed head (full size)
Gorgeous lip pencil (full size)
Candy cane (nom nom nom)

My favourite product from the last glossy box was the Essie meet me at sunset nail polish.


I love it! The colour is perfect for summer :)

Hmm I wonder what product I'll like most from this month's box..


Thursday, December 15, 2011

Oh Santa please bring me one of these for Christmas..





Featuring Anya Hindmarch Valorie Glitter-Finish Clutch, Alexander McQueen Wicca Pony Satchel, Proenza Schouler PS1 Small Keep All, Chloe Marcie Crossbody Hobo Bag & Alexander Wang Midnight Pebbled Rocco Satchel

Xmas Giveaway Winner!

Yay I'm so excited to announce that the winner of my
Xmas giveaway is..



Congratulations to Laura of White Winters!

I hope you enjoy these christmas goodies :)


Tuesday, December 6, 2011

CLOSED>>> Xmas Giveaway!

To get you in the christmas spirit (if you're not already) i'm giving away these two christmas goodies to one lucky reader..

T2 White Xmas Tea and Lush 'Have a Sweet Christmas' giftpack

This tea is one of my favourite things to buy at christmas and lush always have such amazing christmas themed products (I can never resist).

I wish I could buy each and every one of you something but I'm just not that rich haha!

To enter this giveaway all you have to do is..

1. Follow my blog via google friend connect or bloglovin' (let me know which one)
2. Leave your email so I can contact you if you win

For an extra entry..

You can tweet about this giveaway.. just make sure you link it to my twitter so I know you've tweeted it :)

I will draw the winner from a hat on Wednesday the 14th of December so hopefully you should get it just in time for christmas!

Oh and this is open to all readers (local and international)

Good luck everyone!


Sunday, December 4, 2011

Leave the pieces when you go..




Barkins dress - got at clothes swap party, Felt cardigan, Betts heels, OPI russian navy


Woah how white do my legs look in these photos!? :O I swear they're not that white in real life.. okay maybe they are haha! I'll have to fake tan them asap!

I love this dress, I picked it up at a friend's clothes swap party a few months ago. Clothes swap parties are so fun and are such a great idea! I can't wait for the next one.

Today has been a pretty chilled day. Rob and I met up with my best friend and her boyfriend for lunch, then we went shopping to try and find a suit for rob to wear to our wedding (I can't believe he's 28 and doesn't own a suit!). He found a few nice one's but ran out of time to try any on.. ah well plenty of time.. the wedding's not til april!

Now I think I'm just gonna have a bath and watch a few new episodes of misfits (it's not the same without nathan though - boo!).


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...